.
Like &
Share

FINAL DRAFT on 2SER

  1. FD Monday 31 October 2011: Women on the Move2011/10/31
    Info (Show/Hide)
  2. FD Monday 24 October 2011: Dystopias2011/10/27
    Info (Show/Hide)
  3. FD Monday Oct 10 2011: The Blake Poetry Prize2011/10/10
    Info (Show/Hide)
  4. FD Monday September 26 2011: Joseph Braude and Anna Funder2011/09/26
    Info (Show/Hide)
  5. FD Monday September 19 2011: Rob Wilson and the Rereaders2011/09/25
    Info (Show/Hide)
  6. FD Monday 12 September 2011: Re-imagining Australian history2011/09/12
    Info (Show/Hide)
  7. FD Monday 22 August: Australian Book Week2011/08/29
    Info (Show/Hide)
  8. FD Monday August 1 2011: Crime fiction2011/08/07
    Info (Show/Hide)
  9. FD Monday 11 July 2011: Reviews by the fire2011/07/11
    Info (Show/Hide)
  10. FD Monday 4 July 2011: Moving Online2011/07/04
    Info (Show/Hide)
FINAL DRAFT on 2SER
https://www.podomatic.com/podcasts/finaldraft
One of the longest-running books shows on Australian radio, Final Draft is a space on the air where big names of arts and culture sit cheek-by-jowl with those just beginning to make their mark. Produced in the hope of inspiring generous, open-minded reading and discussion, the show features guests and writing from around Australia and the world.

Each week we serve up a mix of interviews with writers, reviews of new, classic and cult titles, readings of original work, short features and documentaries, and news about literary events, prizes and publishing opportunities.

Past guests include novelists, film-makers, journalists, historians, illustrators, activists, scientists, publishers, critics, poets and producers. A few examples: Anna Funder, Vikram Chandra, David Rakoff, Mark Mordue, Kim Gamble, Abbas El-Zein, Jennifer Mills, Amanda Lohrey, Shaun Tan, Ira Glass, Richard J Frankland, Christos Tsiolkas, Alice Pung, L K Holt, Max Barry, Ross Gibson, Don Watson, Peter Goldsworthy, Augusten Burroughs, Gary Bryson, Karen Knight, Arnold Zable, Tom Griffiths, Ouyang Yu, Maria Tumarkin, Frank Moorhouse, Cate Kennedy, Alex Miller, John Hirst, Naldo Rei, Chloe Hooper, David Stratton, Tina Matthews, Phillip Gourevitch, Joe Bageant, Heather O'Neill, Najaf Mazari, Robert Hillman, etc, etc.

The show is produced in the studios of 2SER-FM in Sydney by Jeanavive McGregor, Neda Vanovac, Madeleine James, Rochelle Fernandez, Catriona Menzies-Pike, Jay Fracaro, and Kim Tan.

radyo dinle aşı takvimi podcast tips blog video blog kongre online dinle peaceful videos music videos blog klip şarkı sözü lyrics videos ilahi ezgi dinle